Estimated Value: $192,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 3rd St, Bee, NE 68314 and is currently estimated at $275,625, approximately $124 per square foot. 130 3rd St is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including High School at Brainard.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $223,453 | $18,564 | $204,889 |
| 2024 | $2,822 | $223,453 | $18,564 | $204,889 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $198,538 | $18,564 | $179,974 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $193,393 | $13,419 | $179,974 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $136,670 | $13,419 | $123,251 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $136,670 | $13,419 | $123,251 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $136,670 | $13,419 | $123,251 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $136,670 | $13,419 | $123,251 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $164,300 | $11,491 | $152,809 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $127,888 | $11,382 | $116,506 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $127,888 | $11,382 | $116,506 |
| 2013 | $2,419 | $127,888 | $11,382 | $116,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map