130 4th St NE Garrison, ND 58540
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $296,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 4th St NE, Garrison, ND 58540 and is currently estimated at $255,258, approximately $184 per square foot. 130 4th St NE is a home with nearby schools including Bob Callies Elementary School and Garrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Brown Michael and Brown Cheryl
Bought by
Fetzer Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetzer Janice | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $125,750 | $5,100 | $120,650 |
| 2024 | $430 | $119,200 | $5,100 | $114,100 |
| 2023 | $430 | $115,300 | $5,100 | $110,200 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $110,550 | $5,100 | $105,450 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $110,550 | $5,100 | $105,450 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $110,550 | $5,100 | $105,450 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $110,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $110,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $110,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $110,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map