130 Aberdeen Rd Matawan, NJ 07747
2
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Aberdeen Rd, Matawan, NJ 07747. 130 Aberdeen Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Matawan Reg High School, Matawan Montessori Academy, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $162,014 | $6,959,700 | $2,210,000 | $4,749,700 |
| 2024 | $140,399 | $7,421,600 | $2,210,000 | $5,211,600 |
| 2023 | $140,399 | $6,458,100 | $2,210,000 | $4,248,100 |
| 2022 | $124,102 | $5,666,000 | $2,210,000 | $3,456,000 |
| 2021 | $93,293 | $4,567,600 | $2,210,000 | $2,357,600 |
| 2020 | $124,970 | $4,567,600 | $2,210,000 | $2,357,600 |
| 2019 | $131,935 | $4,832,800 | $2,210,000 | $2,622,800 |
| 2018 | $134,110 | $4,832,800 | $2,210,000 | $2,622,800 |
| 2017 | $136,043 | $4,832,800 | $2,210,000 | $2,622,800 |
| 2016 | $129,609 | $4,702,800 | $2,080,000 | $2,622,800 |
| 2015 | $121,511 | $4,442,800 | $1,820,000 | $2,622,800 |
| 2014 | $86,655 | $3,180,000 | $1,465,000 | $1,715,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map