130 Amber Ln Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $362,440 - $423,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Amber Ln, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $385,147, approximately $435 per square foot. 130 Amber Ln is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Greywolf Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $282,615 | $164,175 | $118,440 |
| 2023 | $2,195 | $283,364 | $149,250 | $134,114 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $198,514 | $64,400 | $134,114 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $154,161 | $64,400 | $89,761 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $154,161 | $64,400 | $89,761 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $144,052 | $56,672 | $87,380 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $144,288 | $64,400 | $79,888 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $120,100 | $64,400 | $55,700 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $124,042 | $71,645 | $52,397 |
| 2013 | $1,280 | $117,926 | $68,425 | $49,501 |
| 2012 | $1,280 | $124,074 | $72,450 | $51,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map