Estimated Value: $152,007 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Aran Dr, Milam, TX 75959 and is currently estimated at $196,752, approximately $136 per square foot. 130 Aran Dr is a home located in Sabine County with nearby schools including Hemphill Elementary School, Hemphill Middle School, and Hemphill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Carmack Robert J
Bought by
Jamar Wayne and Jamar Eletra Lucille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,649
Outstanding Balance
$53,911
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,841
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamar Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jamar Wayne | $72,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $124,700 | $5,980 | $118,720 |
| 2024 | $949 | $79,970 | $3,890 | $76,080 |
| 2023 | $903 | $76,330 | $3,890 | $72,440 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $76,330 | $3,890 | $72,440 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $76,330 | $3,890 | $72,440 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $76,330 | $3,890 | $72,440 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $76,330 | $3,890 | $72,440 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $75,670 | $3,750 | $71,920 |
| 2017 | -- | $75,670 | $3,750 | $71,920 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $75,670 | $3,750 | $71,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,570 | $3,750 | $72,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,240 | $3,750 | $63,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map