NOT LISTED FOR SALE

130 Arbor Ln Mc Cormick, SC 29835

Estimated Value: $307,222 - $371,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,150 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2023

Last sale price $295,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,450 / mo

52 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

When would you like to move to your new Golf Course location? This spacious home is waiting you. Make your appointment and check out the fantastic view of the 12th Hole of the Tara Course. The Master Suite has new carpet and an updated 2 sink vanity and the main living area has fresh paint. Split bedroom plan has space and natural light. Add your personal touch and you will have a great golf course home. Priced to sell. Add that to the convenient location close to our popular amenities.
Life at Savannah Lakes Village has a lot to offer. In addition to being surrounded by State Parks, the Sumter National Forest and Lake Thurmond, we have over 30 sanctioned clubs. There are many organizations and civic clubs in McCormick County. There is something for everyone especially if you enjoy the outdoors. There are amenities galore within Savannah Lakes all of which are available to property owners. Our two Golf Courses, Monticello and Tara are fun, challenging and have practice areas. Each has its own clubhouse and restaurant. There is Monti's Bar & Grille at Monticello and the River Grille at Tara. Our Recreation and Fitness Center offers 23,000 sq. ft. under one roof. There are spaces for meetings, card games, aerobics, floor exercises, workout rooms, locker rooms, lending library, indoor pool, spa, sauna, cafe' and a bowling alley. Outdoor activities include tennis courts, pickleball, bocce and an outdoor pool. And do not forget our Rod and Gun Club with their shooting range and fishing excursions. There is more to McCormick than Savannah Lakes Village. Our county borders Lake Thurmond which is over 71,000 acres. Our lake is great for all water activities such as fishing, swimming, skying, boating sailing, kayaking more. We have three state parks close by. Baker Creek has camping and hiking, Hickory Knob offers the same plus a golf course and restaurant and Elijah Clark is across the lake in Georgia. The town of McCormick has the businesses you need for day-to-day living. There are daily shopping locales, medical clinics, dentist, drug store, salons, hardware, groceries and dining opportunities. If you have a desire for major shopping, Greenwood and Augusta have almost everything you can imagine and there are three major universities within 90 miles. Also, there are major airports in Atlanta, Augusta, Greenville, Columbia, Charleston and Charlotte. All this and more make Savannah Lakes Village a great place for your next home. ''Where else would you want to be?''

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bruce Smith

Savannah Lakes Homes License #SC26811 Listed on: 04/25/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Bruce Smith

Savannah Lakes Homes License #SC26811 Listed on: 04/25/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 17,076 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 197x71x135x125
  • On Golf Course
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $158 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Piling Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,150 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$158 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR, See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Original List Price: 322500.00
  • Living Area: 2150.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 150.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Utility Sink
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Room Types: Breakfast Room, Dining Room, Laundry, Master Bedroom, Great Room, Dining Area, Sunroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs, Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors, Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition
  • Road Frontage Type: Golf Course
  • Foundation Details: Block, Other, See Remarks, Crawl Space, Pilings
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan, Heat Pump
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fees: 1900.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: McCormick Elementary
  • High School: McCormick
  • Middle Or Junior School: MCCORMICK MIDDLE

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, See Remarks, Lake Privileges, Landscaped, Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • Lot Size: 197X71X135X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17076.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2023-06-16
  • Parcel#: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2023
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
List Price
$342,750
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$47,750
-13.93%
Current Estimated Value
$339,111

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,111
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reitz William F $295,000 --
Spier James Orr $274,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2023 07/06/23 Sold $295,000 -13.9% $137 / Sq Ft
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2023 04/25/23 For Sale $342,750 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,791 $11,683 $1,800 $9,883
2024 $6,050 $17,525 $2,700 $14,825
2023 $61 $8,934 $1,600 $7,334
2022 $1,291 $8,930 $1,600 $7,330
2021 $1,228 $8,930 $1,600 $7,330
2020 $1,239 $8,930 $1,600 $7,330
2019 $1,232 $8,600 $1,600 $7,000
2018 $1,167 $8,600 $1,600 $7,000
2017 $1,161 $8,600 $1,600 $7,000
2016 $1,096 $8,000 $1,000 $7,000
2015 -- $8,000 $1,000 $7,000
2014 -- $9,490 $1,400 $8,090
2012 -- $9,490 $1,400 $8,090
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98174273

Hive MLS

APN: 0780209010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.