130 Beach Dr Eclectic, AL 36024
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Beach Dr, Eclectic, AL 36024 and is currently estimated at $130,576, approximately $272 per square foot. 130 Beach Dr is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Little Doris and Civinskas Lora Little
Bought by
Mitchell Brenda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Abrams Patricia
Bought by
Waites Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Brenda M | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Waites Michael | $1,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10 | $5,550 | $5,550 | $0 |
| 2022 | $39 | $768 | $250 | $518 |
| 2021 | $89 | $1,536 | $500 | $1,036 |
| 2020 | $89 | $1,536 | $500 | $1,036 |
| 2019 | $89 | $1,536 | $500 | $1,036 |
| 2018 | $95 | $1,790 | $500 | $1,290 |
| 2017 | $45 | $1,800 | $503 | $1,297 |
| 2016 | $95 | $1,790 | $500 | $1,290 |
| 2014 | $95 | $9,070 | $2,500 | $6,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map