130 Bear Ln Leeper, PA 16233
Estimated Value: $64,568 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
532
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Bear Ln, Leeper, PA 16233 and is currently estimated at $97,392, approximately $183 per square foot. 130 Bear Ln is a home with nearby schools including North Clarion County Elementary School and North Clarion Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Murray Gregg A
Bought by
Murray Gregg and Murray Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Bought by
Haney John W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Gregg | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haney John W | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $291 | $20,800 | $16,900 | $3,900 |
| 2025 | $280 | $3,230 | $830 | $2,400 |
| 2024 | $261 | $3,230 | $830 | $2,400 |
| 2023 | $251 | $3,230 | $830 | $2,400 |
| 2022 | $240 | $3,230 | $830 | $2,400 |
| 2021 | $236 | $3,230 | $830 | $2,400 |
| 2020 | $227 | $3,230 | $830 | $2,400 |
| 2019 | $227 | $3,230 | $830 | $2,400 |
| 2018 | $216 | $3,230 | $830 | $2,400 |
| 2017 | $212 | $3,230 | $830 | $2,400 |
| 2016 | $208 | $3,230 | $830 | $2,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,230 | $830 | $2,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map