130 Bell St Belleville, NJ 07109
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $539,052
Studio
--
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Bell St, Belleville, NJ 07109 and is currently estimated at $521,263, approximately $380 per square foot. 130 Bell St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Belleville High School and Good Shepherd Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1988
Bought by
Perez Regina D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Regina D | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,067 | $274,400 | $132,900 | $141,500 |
| 2024 | $10,740 | $274,400 | $132,900 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $10,567 | $274,400 | $132,900 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $10,413 | $274,400 | $132,900 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $10,271 | $274,400 | $132,900 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $9,717 | $274,400 | $132,900 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $8,577 | $213,900 | $120,900 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $8,293 | $213,900 | $120,900 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $8,201 | $213,900 | $120,900 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $7,923 | $213,900 | $120,900 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $7,711 | $213,900 | $120,900 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map