130 Belle Terre Blvd Covington, LA 70433
Estimated Value: $335,797
Highlights
- 0.5 Acre Lot
- Traditional Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Pontchartrain Elementary School Rated A
- Attic
- Courtyard
About This Home
As of June 2015Fabulous home!!! Immaculate inside and out - NO CARPET!! Granite counters, stainless appliances, all new windows with transferable warranty, new roof in 2006. Updated bathrooms, new flooring. The washer, dryer, refrigerator and riding lawn mower to remain. Flood zone "C"
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2012
Lot Details
- 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 106x200x101x200
- Fenced
- Permeable Paving
- Rectangular Lot
- Property is in excellent condition
HOA Fees
- $5 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Cosmetic Repairs Needed
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,001 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 9
- Assessor Parcel Number 70433130BelleTerreBL9
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sniadecki Joseph A | $230,000 | Crescent Title | |
| Tauzin Wesley L | $172,000 | Elite Title Insurance Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sniadecki Joseph A | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Tauzin Wesley L | $168,884 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2015 04/27/15 | For Sale | $225,000 | +12.8% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2012 05/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2012 03/26/12 | For Sale | $199,500 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $24,464 | $4,500 | $19,964 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $24,464 | $4,500 | $19,964 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $22,916 | $4,500 | $18,416 |
| 2022 | $204,339 | $22,916 | $4,500 | $18,416 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $22,916 | $4,500 | $18,416 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $22,916 | $4,500 | $18,416 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $21,212 | $4,500 | $16,712 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $21,212 | $4,500 | $16,712 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $21,212 | $4,500 | $16,712 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $21,034 | $4,500 | $16,534 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $17,052 | $4,500 | $12,552 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $17,052 | $4,500 | $12,552 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,052 | $4,500 | $12,552 |
Map
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2008860
APN: 35780
- 132 Belle Terre Blvd
- 128 Belle Terre Blvd
- 134 Belle Terre Blvd
- 135 Belle Terre Blvd
- 133 Belle Terre Blvd
- 126 Belle Terre Blvd
- 137 Belle Terre Blvd
- 18 Woodvine Ct
- 131 Belle Terre Blvd
- 136 Belle Terre Blvd
- 124 Belle Terre Blvd
- 100 Golfview Ln
- 20 Downing Dr
- 19 Woodvine Ct
- 129 Belle Terre Blvd
- 138 Belle Terre Blvd
- 21 Downing Dr
- 127 Belle Terre Blvd
- 20 Woodvine Ct
- 141 Crepemyrtle Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.