130 Bishop Ave Syracuse, NY 13207
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,523 - $120,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Bishop Ave, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $107,881, approximately $78 per square foot. 130 Bishop Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including McKinley-Brighton Elementary School, Brighton Academy, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Railroad Llc
Bought by
Rgm Com Hldgs Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Greater Syracuse Property
Bought by
Seals Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Dexter Robert
Bought by
City Of Syracuse
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rgm Com Hldgs Llc | $1,729,500 | None Available | |
| Seals Renee | $10,400 | -- | |
| Seals Renee M | $10,400 | -- | |
| City Of Syracuse | $969 | Shannon M. Jones |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seals Renee M | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $30,000 | $3,600 | $26,400 |
| 2024 | $778 | $30,000 | $3,600 | $26,400 |
| 2023 | $783 | $30,000 | $3,600 | $26,400 |
| 2022 | $803 | $30,000 | $3,600 | $26,400 |
| 2021 | $803 | $30,000 | $3,600 | $26,400 |
| 2020 | $821 | $30,000 | $3,600 | $26,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $30,000 | $3,600 | $26,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $30,000 | $3,600 | $26,400 |
| 2017 | $877 | $30,000 | $3,600 | $26,400 |
| 2016 | $417 | $38,000 | $3,600 | $34,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,000 | $3,600 | $34,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,000 | $3,600 | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map