130 Blueberry Hill Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $328,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Blueberry Hill, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $312,557, approximately $283 per square foot. 130 Blueberry Hill is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Morris James Michael and Morris Jerri Lynell
Bought by
Lynch Alice K and Lynch Paul J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Equity Trust Company
Bought by
Morris James and Morris Jerri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Daniel M and Nelson Amanda S
Bought by
Equity Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Alice K | $320,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lynch Alice K | $320,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris James | $156,000 | None Available | |
| Equity Trust Company | $6,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $155,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $155,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $155,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $155,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $155,210 | $12,760 | $142,450 |
| 2020 | $0 | $153,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $145 | $26,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $145 | $26,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map