130 Broadway St Glendale, SC 29346
Estimated Value: $70,393 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,329
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Broadway St, Glendale, SC 29346 and is currently estimated at $89,098, approximately $67 per square foot. 130 Broadway St is a home with nearby schools including Broome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Joseph Jones
Bought by
Ascension Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Cynthia Parsons
Bought by
Jones Matthew Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Eva Mae Roe Pettit
Bought by
Parsons Cynthia and Howell Judie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Boyd Joe and Nash Robert Franklin
Bought by
Pettit Eva M Roe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2006
Sold by
Howell Judy P and Pettit Henry F
Bought by
Pettit Eva M Roe
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ascension Real Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Matthew Joseph | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Parsons Cynthia | -- | None Available | |
| Pettit Eva M Roe | -- | None Available | |
| Pettit Eva M Roe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |