NOT LISTED FOR SALE

130 Calico Ct Paupack, PA 18451

Estimated Value: $4,226,962

6 Beds
9 Baths
13,479 Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2025

Last sale price $4,675,000 $347 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $25,913 / mo

190 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Boat Slip
  • 2.36 Acre Lot
  • Private Dock
  • Tennis Courts
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

As of December 2025

Nestled at the point in the exclusive Whispering Pines community, this remarkable home stands unparalleled on Lake Wallenpaupack. A gated entrance offers the ultimate in seclusion & privacy, creating the perfect retreat for your lakeside escape. The property spans 2.36 acres, boasting over 850' of pristine frontage on Pennsylvania's largest man-made lake. The soaring ceilings, built-in features, and a stunning floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace in the main living room will leave you in awe. The gourmet kitchen, located just down the hall, overlooks a spacious dining area & is outfitted w/ top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, a large granite island, hardwood floors, & more. A nearby sitting room w/ its own stone fireplace provides a cozy space for entertainment. Both the living room, sitting room, & dining room open to a partially covered deck. The main level also includes a half bath and a study, providing the ideal start to the expansive master suite.The entire right wing of the 1st floor is dedicated to the luxurious master suite, featuring a spa-like bath w/ a Jacuzzi tub, walk-in shower, double sinks, & a large WIC. The spacious bedroom includes a sitting area & offers breathtaking views of Lake Wallenpaupack, which can be seen from nearly every room in the home.The left wing of the home is home to four add'l bdrm suites, each w/ its own private bath. Above the garage, you'll find a private suite, while the lower level features 2 more bdrm suites. There certainly is plenty of sleeping space in this home! The fully finished, walkout lower level is designed for fun & relaxation, offering multiple sitting areas, a double-sided stone fireplace, cigar room & a fully equipped game room. There's ample storage space and a charming wet bar, making it an ideal space for family & friends.Part of what makes this property unique is a lakeside basketball/tennis court!! Enjoy a game only a few feet from Lake Wallenpaupack!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lorraine Collins

Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack License #AB067437 Listed on: 03/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Lorraine Collins

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $40,425

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2.36 Acre Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $132 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 13,479 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 9 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Soaking Tub

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 042.03-01-35

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$40,425

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$132 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Route 507 to right into Whispering Pines. Follow to property on the point.
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.36
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Subdivision Name: Whispering Pines
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Views, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Reso View: Lake, Water
  • Water Body Name: Lake Wallenpaupack
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security Gate
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 8386
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • SchoolTaxAmount: 29530.26
  • LakeWaterwayInformation: Dock Slip Included,Unlimited HP,Private Boat Dock,Powerboat(s),Lake Rights
  • CountyTaxAmount: 8666.94
  • EnhancedAcccessible: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Wine Refrigerator, Refrigerator, Oven, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 9
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room, Stone, Living Room, Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Lake, Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stone, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s), Dock, Basketball Court
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Radiant, Propane, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: On Site Septic, Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake
  • Association Fee: 1588.97
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Wallenpaupack School District

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 042.03-01-35
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 40424.85
  • Tax Book Number: 2321/R698

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2025
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Keyes Robert J and Keyes Phyllis
Bought by
Robert Feuerstein Non-Exempt Childrens Trust and Lisa Maier Non-Exempt Childrens Trust
Seller's Agent
Lorraine Collins
Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack
Buyer's Agent
Lorraine Collins
Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack
List Price
$5,900,000
Sold Price
$4,675,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,225,000
-20.76%
Views
655
Current Estimated Value
$4,226,962

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$448,038
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-20.89%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2016
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
List Price
$3,495,000
Sold Price
$2,725,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$770,000
-22.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.12%
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robert Feuerstein Non-Exempt Childrens Trust $4,675,000 None Listed On Document
Keyes Robert J $2,725,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Keyes Robert J $1,500,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Sold $4,675,000 -14.9% $347 / Sq Ft
09/27/2025 09/27/25 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Price Changed $5,495,000 -6.9% $408 / Sq Ft
03/21/2025 03/21/25 For Sale $5,900,000 +116.5% $438 / Sq Ft
11/01/2016 11/01/16 Sold $2,725,000 -22.0% $207 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/03/2016 09/03/16 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2016 04/15/16 For Sale $3,495,000 -- $266 / Sq Ft
Source: Pike/Wayne Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $38,873 $348,070 $138,160 $209,910
2024 $38,873 $348,070 $138,160 $209,910
2023 $37,397 $348,070 $138,160 $209,910
2022 $36,526 $348,070 $138,160 $209,910
2021 $35,482 $348,070 $138,160 $209,910
2020 $35,482 $348,070 $138,160 $209,910
2019 $34,336 $348,070 $138,160 $209,910
2018 $33,412 $348,070 $138,160 $209,910
2017 $32,168 $348,070 $138,160 $209,910
2016 $0 $348,070 $138,160 $209,910
2014 -- $348,070 $138,160 $209,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pike/Wayne Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: PWBPW250661

Pike/Wayne Association of REALTORS®

APN: 110920

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.