130 Center St Tipton, MO 65081
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $197,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Center St, Tipton, MO 65081 and is currently estimated at $157,859, approximately $146 per square foot. 130 Center St is a home located in Moniteau County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Tipton High School, and St. Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Fox Robert
Bought by
Fox Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
York Chester E and York Kathy E
Bought by
Fox Robert and Fox Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Fox Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fox Robert | $65,000 |