130 Charles St Longview, WA 98632
Estimated Value: $371,523 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Charles St, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $414,631, approximately $318 per square foot. 130 Charles St is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Mint Valley Elementary School, Mt. Solo Middle School, and R.A. Long High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Nast Laurie A and Roy Jeffery A
Bought by
Roy Jeffery A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Roy Donald G
Bought by
Roy Donald G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Jeffery A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Roy Donald G | -- | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roy Jeffery A | $209,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $689 | $108,828 | -- | $108,828 |
| 2023 | $687 | $108,828 | $0 | $108,828 |
| 2022 | $718 | $108,828 | $0 | $108,828 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $108,828 | $0 | $108,828 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $241,000 | $43,400 | $197,600 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $219,829 | $43,400 | $176,429 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $201,360 | $37,420 | $163,940 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $178,060 | $35,640 | $142,420 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $148,630 | $35,640 | $112,990 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $131,850 | $35,640 | $96,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,210 | $32,400 | $83,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map