130 Chestnut St Ardmore, OK 73401
Estimated Value: $298,643 - $354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Chestnut St, Ardmore, OK 73401 and is currently estimated at $329,661, approximately $182 per square foot. 130 Chestnut St is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Plainview Primary School, Plainview Intermediate School, and Plainview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Forrestal James E and Forrestal Tresa
Bought by
Watkins Jimmy Wayne and Watkins Kristi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,755
Outstanding Balance
$110,707
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Sumner, Jack L Trustee
Bought by
Forrestal James E and Forrestal Tres
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Sumner Jack L and Sumner Mary
Bought by
Sumner, Jack L Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Mashore David and Mashore Karen
Bought by
Sumner Jack L and Sumner Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Jimmy Wayne | $178,000 | -- | |
| Forrestal James E | $137,000 | -- | |
| Sumner, Jack L Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Sumner Jack L | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Jimmy Wayne | $174,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $29,106 | $4,001 | $25,105 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $27,719 | $3,810 | $23,909 |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $26,399 | $3,810 | $22,589 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $25,142 | $3,810 | $21,332 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $23,945 | $3,810 | $20,135 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $23,945 | $3,810 | $20,135 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $24,123 | $3,810 | $20,313 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $24,397 | $3,810 | $20,587 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $23,505 | $3,586 | $19,919 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $22,386 | $1,440 | $20,946 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $21,320 | $1,440 | $19,880 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $21,190 | $1,440 | $19,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map