130 Claude Dr Buffalo, NY 14206
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,600 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Claude Dr, Buffalo, NY 14206 and is currently estimated at $223,400, approximately $222 per square foot. 130 Claude Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and John F Kennedy Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,946 | $159,000 | $11,000 | $148,000 |
| 2024 | $5,946 | $159,000 | $11,000 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $5,693 | $159,000 | $11,000 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $5,851 | $159,000 | $11,000 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $5,786 | $138,000 | $11,000 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $74,400 | $10,900 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $74,400 | $10,900 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $74,400 | $10,900 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $74,400 | $10,900 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $73,000 | $9,900 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,300 | $7,600 | $68,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,300 | $7,600 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map