130 Conley Ct Montgomery, AL 36110
North Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000 - $64,000
Studio
--
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Conley Ct, Montgomery, AL 36110 and is currently estimated at $55,163, approximately $59 per square foot. 130 Conley Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Chisholm Elementary School, Capitol Heights Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Parish Ed and Estate Of Clarence Woods
Bought by
Renaissance Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Properties Llc | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $11,880 | $1,200 | $10,680 |
| 2024 | $540 | $11,040 | $1,200 | $9,840 |
| 2023 | $540 | $9,540 | $1,200 | $8,340 |
| 2022 | $348 | $9,540 | $1,200 | $8,340 |
| 2021 | $277 | $7,580 | $1,200 | $6,380 |
| 2020 | $277 | $7,580 | $1,200 | $6,380 |
| 2019 | $277 | $3,790 | $600 | $3,190 |
| 2018 | $149 | $4,080 | $600 | $3,480 |
| 2017 | $52 | $8,260 | $1,200 | $7,060 |
| 2014 | $105 | $3,990 | $600 | $3,390 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,300 | $600 | $3,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map