NOT LISTED FOR SALE

130 Copper Mountain Dr Tafton, PA 18464

Estimated Value: $407,000 - $409,624

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,960 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2022

Last sale price $335,000 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,535 / mo

116 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

THIS IS THE LIFE!Prepare to be impressed when you enter this superbly maintained & presented home set on a sprawling 1/2 acre parcel of land occupying a peaceful cul de sac. This home enjoys abundant natural light & a layout designed for easy living & entertaining. The main living area incorporates a generously proportioned kitchen, welcoming living & dining room, all that flows effortlessly. The living room's fireplace provides comfort & warmth in the wintertime & the back deck brings summer time fun to BBQ & Relax. Three dreamy bedrooms, including the master bedroom suite with walk-in closet, ensuite bathroom that encourages relaxation. Have a boat? Dock slips are available on Lake Wallenpaupack! This is the ideal place to call home Be prepared for this to be love at first Sight!, Baths: 2 Bath Lev 1

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maxwell Stevens

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono Real Estate Hawley License #RS349255 Listed on: 10/11/2021

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono Real Estate Hawley

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Black

CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,887

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 043.04-04-38 010547

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,887

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Hawley Head down Rt 507 Toward Greentown. Turn Left on 390 then turn left on paper birch south .2 miles turn left on copper mountain drive and the home is on your left.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.51
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Tanglwood North
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded, Views
  • Reso View: Lake
  • Water Body Name: Lake Wallenpaupack
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Concrete
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: One
  • GasRightsReserved: None
  • SchoolTaxAmount: 2890.25
  • LakeWaterwayInformation: Powerboat(s),Lake Rights,Dock Slip Available,Unlimited HP
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: Daylight, Walk-Out Access, Partially Finished

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Paved, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Propane, Natural Gas, Hot Water
  • Sewer: Septic Tank, On Site Septic
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Well, Comm Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake
  • Association Fee: 682
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Wallenpaupack School District

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 043.04-04-38 010547
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3886.97
  • Tax Book Number: 2486/1726

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2021
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Cruz Oscar
Bought by
Glore Robert and Glore Samantha
Seller's Agent
Maxwell Stevens
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono Real Estate Hawley
Buyer's Agent
Jessica Black
CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-4.01%
Current Estimated Value
$408,312

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,312
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Glore Robert $335,000 --
Barnes William $60,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Sold $335,000 -4.0% $171 / Sq Ft
02/04/2022 02/04/22 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2021 10/11/21 For Sale $349,000 +91.2% $178 / Sq Ft
01/07/2016 01/07/16 Sold $182,500 -7.8% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2015 11/06/15 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2015 04/10/15 For Sale $198,000 -13.9% $101 / Sq Ft
07/11/2012 07/11/12 Sold $230,000 -7.6% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/05/2012 06/05/12 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2011 05/30/11 For Sale $249,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Pike/Wayne Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,258 $38,130 $3,000 $35,130
2024 $4,258 $38,130 $3,000 $35,130
2023 $4,097 $38,130 $3,000 $35,130
2022 $4,001 $38,130 $3,000 $35,130
2021 $3,887 $38,130 $3,000 $35,130
2020 $3,887 $38,130 $3,000 $35,130
2019 $3,761 $38,130 $3,000 $35,130
2018 $3,660 $38,130 $3,000 $35,130
2017 $3,524 $38,130 $3,000 $35,130
2016 $0 $38,130 $3,000 $35,130
2014 -- $38,130 $3,000 $35,130
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pike/Wayne Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: PWB214055

Pike/Wayne Association of REALTORS®

APN: 010547

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.