130 Cornwell Hill Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $811,947 - $871,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Cornwell Hill, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $838,487, approximately $587 per square foot. 130 Cornwell Hill is a home with nearby schools including Martinson Elementary School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Noyes Raymond A and Noyes Marcia A
Bought by
Noyes Ft and Noyes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1973
Bought by
Noyes Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noyes Ft | -- | -- | |
| Noyes Ft | -- | -- | |
| Noyes Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noyes Ft | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noyes Ft | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noyes Ft | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,014 | $708,500 | $428,800 | $279,700 |
| 2024 | $6,890 | $663,100 | $407,000 | $256,100 |
| 2023 | $6,537 | $577,500 | $353,600 | $223,900 |
| 2022 | $5,982 | $461,900 | $273,900 | $188,000 |
| 2021 | $5,851 | $443,600 | $273,900 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $5,332 | $400,000 | $230,300 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $5,221 | $390,200 | $230,300 | $159,900 |
| 2018 | $5,122 | $383,100 | $230,300 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $5,061 | $368,900 | $230,300 | $138,600 |
| 2016 | $5,043 | $363,300 | $230,300 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $4,828 | $363,300 | $230,300 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $4,592 | $345,500 | $219,400 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map