130 Cottage St Hazelton, ND 58544
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Cottage St, Hazelton, ND 58544 and is currently estimated at $113,500. 130 Cottage St is a home located in Emmons County with nearby schools including Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock Elementary School and Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Schiermeister Herbert E and Schiermeister Macy
Bought by
Schiermeister Lonnie R and Schiermeister Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiermeister Lonnie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schiermeister Lonnie R | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5 | $38,400 | $6,400 | $32,000 |
| 2024 | $5 | $34,600 | $6,400 | $28,200 |
| 2023 | $430 | $32,200 | $6,400 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $438 | $28,900 | $5,900 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $377 | $28,900 | $5,900 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $330 | $26,800 | $5,900 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $324 | $26,800 | $5,900 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $350 | $31,000 | $5,900 | $25,100 |
| 2017 | $343 | $15,500 | $2,950 | $12,550 |
| 2016 | $500 | $22,368 | $2,175 | $20,193 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map