130 County Road 720 Cullman, AL 35055
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,844
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 County Road 720, Cullman, AL 35055 and is currently estimated at $245,767, approximately $133 per square foot. 130 County Road 720 is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Welti Elementary School, Holly Pond Middle School, and Holly Pond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Freeman Jutta M Est
Bought by
League Scottie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| League Scottie | $92,500 | Jackson & Williams |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $443 | $18,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $443 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $344 | $14,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $283 | $12,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $268 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $268 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $254 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $258 | $11,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $200 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map