130 Creekside Dr Lancaster, VA 22503
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $727,642
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Creekside Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503 and is currently estimated at $712,911, approximately $192 per square foot. 130 Creekside Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lancaster Primary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Ruit Philip E
Bought by
Mihills Brent O
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mihills Brent O | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $648,700 | $158,000 | $490,700 |
| 2024 | $3,568 | $648,700 | $158,000 | $490,700 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $441,100 | $173,000 | $268,100 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $441,100 | $173,000 | $268,100 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $441,100 | $173,000 | $268,100 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $441,100 | $173,000 | $268,100 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $441,100 | $173,000 | $268,100 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $422,700 | $177,000 | $245,700 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $422,700 | $177,000 | $245,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $422,700 | $177,000 | $245,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map