NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $235,993 - $317,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,896 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2018

Last sale price $162,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,545 / mo

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Williamstown Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of July 2018

This home is located at 130 Doolin Dr, Williamstown, WV 26187 since 30 July 2018 and is currently estimated at $269,748, approximately $142 per square foot. This property was built in 1976. 130 Doolin Dr is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Williamstown Elementary School, Williamstown Middle/High School, and Jackson Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member License #9999 Listed on: 07/30/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Taylor

EXP Realty, LLC. License #230040233

EXP Realty, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $925

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,896 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-234-00040000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$925

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Price Per Square Foot: 85.44
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 85.44
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Total Sq Ft: 1896
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1976

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 6
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1896.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1896.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Cedar
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • School District: Wood-Williamstown HS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.2500
  • Parcel Number: 12-234-00040000

Tax Info

  • Tax: 925

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2018
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
List Price
$173,500
Sold Price
$162,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-6.63%
Current Estimated Value
$269,748

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$107,748
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.76%
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$105,312
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,436

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Brown Roger L and Mayhew Heather R
Bought by
Clark Peter T and Clark Rebecca J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,156
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Brown Roger L
Bought by
Brown Roger L and Mayhew Heather R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Brown Roger L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,150
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sells Rachel B $202,500 None Available
Clark Peter T $157,000 Attorneys Title Company Llc
Brown Roger L -- None Available
Brown Roger L $84,500 --
U S Bank Na $112,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sells Rachel B $121,500
Previous Owner Clark Peter T $154,156
Previous Owner Brown Roger L $88,000
Previous Owner Brown Roger L $90,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Sold $162,000 -6.6% $85 / Sq Ft
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2018 07/30/18 For Sale $173,500 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,284 $108,240 $19,380 $88,860
2024 $1,284 $102,660 $18,900 $83,760
2023 $1,221 $96,660 $18,000 $78,660
2022 $1,037 $93,900 $17,100 $76,800
2021 $1,005 $90,600 $16,680 $73,920
2020 $987 $88,620 $16,680 $71,940
2019 $986 $85,740 $15,780 $69,960
2018 $925 $78,240 $14,640 $63,600
2017 $901 $75,780 $14,640 $61,140
2016 $822 $74,460 $14,640 $59,820
2015 $800 $72,420 $14,640 $57,780
2014 $780 $70,560 $14,640 $55,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4023385

MLS Now

APN: 12-234-00040000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.