130 Doves Ln Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $234,001
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Doves Ln, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $210,500, approximately $210 per square foot. 130 Doves Ln is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Beaverbrook Elementary School, Cowan Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Magnolia Real Estate Holdings Llc
Bought by
Jimenez Juan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Alan Reeves Properties Inc
Bought by
Magnolia Real Estate Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Juan R | $1,940,000 | -- | |
| Magnolia Real Estate Holdings Llc | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,488 | $69,536 | $8,096 | $61,440 |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $69,536 | $8,096 | $61,440 |
| 2023 | $2,488 | $63,801 | $8,096 | $55,705 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $52,225 | $7,040 | $45,185 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $45,725 | $7,040 | $38,685 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $45,725 | $7,040 | $38,685 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $45,725 | $7,040 | $38,685 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $42,058 | $7,040 | $35,018 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $42,058 | $7,040 | $35,018 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $42,058 | $7,040 | $35,018 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $42,058 | $7,040 | $35,018 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $42,058 | $7,040 | $35,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map