130 Dunlap Dr Georgetown, KY 40324
South Scott County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Dunlap Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $274,935, approximately $196 per square foot. 130 Dunlap Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Lemons Mill Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Rouse Homes Inc
Bought by
R & R Rental Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & R Rental Properties Llc | $132,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $199,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $193,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $181,900 | $35,000 | $146,900 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $171,900 | $30,000 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $159,700 | $30,000 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $147,500 | $30,000 | $117,500 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $16 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map