130 Dwelley Ave Dover Foxcroft, ME 04426
Estimated Value: $129,441 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
662
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Dwelley Ave, Dover Foxcroft, ME 04426 and is currently estimated at $155,610, approximately $235 per square foot. 130 Dwelley Ave is a home with nearby schools including Se Do Mo Cha Elementary School, Se Do Mo Cha Middle School, and Foxcroft Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Smith Worden W and Smith Dean J
Bought by
Brown Cathy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,320
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$136,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Rideout Llewellyn C Est
Bought by
Smith Worden W and Smith Dean J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,125
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Cathy L | -- | -- | |
| Smith Worden W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Cathy L | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Worden W | $13,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $94,100 | $14,300 | $79,800 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $84,000 | $13,000 | $71,000 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $69,000 | $12,000 | $57,000 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $60,600 | $11,000 | $49,600 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2013 | $999 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map