Estimated Value: $247,000 - $338,875
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E 100 N, Myton, UT 84052 and is currently estimated at $287,969, approximately $191 per square foot. 130 E 100 N is a home located in Duchesne County with nearby schools including Myton School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Union High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $292,283 | $26,775 | $265,508 |
| 2024 | $1,855 | $287,077 | $26,775 | $260,302 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $278,802 | $18,500 | $260,302 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $233,520 | $18,500 | $215,020 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $189,916 | $15,000 | $174,916 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $168,437 | $11,000 | $157,437 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $168,437 | $11,000 | $157,437 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $158,000 | $11,000 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $169,729 | $8,500 | $161,229 |
| 2013 | $116 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map