130 E 39th St Holland, MI 49423
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E 39th St, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently estimated at $326,550, approximately $178 per square foot. 130 E 39th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Maplewood, Holland Middle School, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Lee Patricia and Lee Patricia A
Bought by
Lee Patricia A and Patricia A Lee Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Liv Knap Debra Ann
Bought by
Lee Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Defouw Catherine
Bought by
Defouw Catherine and Knap Debra Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Hartwell Timothy R and Hartwell Timothy Ray
Bought by
Defouw Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Hartwell Karen Rae
Bought by
Hartwell Timothy Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Heinlein Paul A
Bought by
Hartwell Timothy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1988
Sold by
Heinlein Paul A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Patricia | $125,900 | None Available | |
| Defouw Catherine | -- | None Available | |
| Defouw Catherine | $130,000 | Metropolitan Title Co | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- | |
| Hartwell Timothy Ray | -- | -- | |
| Hartwell Timothy Ray | -- | -- | |
| Hartwell Timothy R | $114,000 | -- | |
| -- | $72,900 | -- | |
| -- | $72,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,321 | $147,700 | $26,600 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $122,100 | $22,200 | $99,900 |
| 2023 | $4,982 | $110,200 | $22,200 | $88,000 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $106,100 | $22,200 | $83,900 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $96,300 | $19,500 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $86,200 | $16,900 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $79,600 | $14,200 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $74,600 | $14,200 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $67,300 | $10,500 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $67,300 | $10,500 | $56,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,300 | $10,500 | $56,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,900 | $9,500 | $53,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,900 | $9,500 | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map