Seller's Agent in 2025
Rhonda Young
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 293-2524
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $318,000
A chef's dream kitchen! 2 huge islands plus tons of extra counter space, pantry, and storage area. Gas stove w/pot filler, two sinks, wine fridge, under cabinet microwave. Sun filled open floor plan from large windows flood the living room and kitchen with warm light and views of mature landscaping. Massive master bedroom suite has plenty of space for home gym, large walk in closet- (doubles as an in home office), full tile walk in shower. French doors lead to a huge PRIVATE backyard with mature landscaping. 2.5 baths are renovated and adorable! Fresh interior paint, updated flooring and lighting throughout the home. New HVAC 2021. Direct entry door leads to the basement off the kitchen. Awesome outdoor entertainment space(s)- (2 concrete patios- 1 covered). Full updated sprinkler system with new backflow 2024. Fresh exterior paint on entire home and detached 2 car garage with rafter storage. 1600 sq ft on the main w/unfinished basement (room to expand for bedrooms). Cute as a button!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Chad A | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Hughes Chad A | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Butenschoen Krystina | -- | Titleone Twin Falls |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Chad A | $4,550 | |
| Open | Hughes Chad A | $176,540 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.3% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | For Sale | $299,000 | +61.6% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2020 06/18/20 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $266,361 | $46,801 | $219,560 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $217,201 | $46,801 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $227,314 | $48,701 | $178,613 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $160,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $132,647 | $38,967 | $93,680 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $119,754 | $32,484 | $87,270 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $121,204 | $32,484 | $88,720 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $82,723 | $24,596 | $58,127 |
| 2016 | $987 | $82,723 | $24,596 | $58,127 |
| 2014 | $888 | $75,703 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rhonda Young
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 293-2524
71 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alberto Vidaca
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
(208) 734-1991
8 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dana Gowan
LPT Realty
(208) 572-2277
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Todd Sprenger
Price Real Estate, Inc.
(208) 260-1869
6 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98940039
APN: RPJ1370117015A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.