130 E E Hwy Fairmont, NC 28340
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E E Hwy, Fairmont, NC 28340 and is currently estimated at $135,132, approximately $102 per square foot. 130 E E Hwy is a home with nearby schools including Long Branch Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Orrum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Rogers Elbert
Bought by
Deese Nesa Taneya and Fuqua Jerry Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,581
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,551
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deese Nesa Taneya | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deese Nesa Taneya | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $72,900 | $10,200 | $62,700 |
| 2024 | $776 | $72,900 | $10,200 | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $507 | $55,100 | $9,300 | $45,800 |
| 2022 | $614 | $55,100 | $9,300 | $45,800 |
| 2021 | $614 | $55,100 | $9,300 | $45,800 |
| 2020 | $585 | $55,100 | $9,300 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $597 | $47,300 | $9,300 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map