$1,175,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $7,835/month

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,832 Sq Ft
$307 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Heated Pool and Spa
  • Deck
  • Buckalew Elementary School Rated A
  • Located in a master-planned community
  • 1-minute walk to Maple Glade Park

About This Home

Welcome to an exceptional custom home in the heart of The Woodlands! Situated on a large cul-de-sac lot, this stunning 5/3.5/3 updated home offers the perfect blend of luxury & comfort. Step inside to the thoughtfully-designed layout featuring a private study, a spacious main living room w/luxurious architectural millwork, a wall of windows & a formal living room. The chef's dream kitchen features double ovens, tons of cabinet & counter space, a large island & a breakfast bar open to the living area. The primary suite is conveniently located downstairs, offering a peaceful & private spa-inspired retreat w/walk-in closet, double sinks in the bathroom & a relaxing shower & soaking tub. 2nd bedroom down also. Upstairs you'll find 3 generously-sized bedrooms along w/a large game room that's perfect for movie nights. Backyard is a private oasis complete w/a sparkling pool & hot tub, covered back patio and plenty of yard space. Experience the elevated lifestyle that you've been dreaming of!

Listing Agent

Janell Callihan

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands License #0524664 Listed on: 05/23/2026

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $17,706

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 11,857 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,832 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Built by Meyer-Leigh
  • Wdlnds Village Alden Br 44 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$17,706

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2722
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Wdlnds Village Alden Br 44
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:256695
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Butler's Pantry, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 3832.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Living Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Meyer-Leigh
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Other, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course, Greenbelt, Subdivision
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Oversized, Tandem

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Prewired, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community, Curbs, Golf, Gutter(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: BUCKALEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MCCULLOUGH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 17706.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,210 $977,174 $160,000 $817,174
2024 $12,924 $896,555 -- --
2023 $12,924 $815,050 $160,000 $732,130
2022 $15,018 $740,950 $160,000 $628,850
2021 $14,692 $673,590 $77,070 $596,520
2020 $14,627 $632,310 $77,070 $555,240
2019 $14,282 $598,390 $77,070 $521,320
2018 $12,807 $588,310 $77,070 $511,240
2017 $14,214 $588,310 $77,070 $511,240
2016 $14,469 $598,870 $77,070 $521,800
2015 $13,114 $598,870 $77,070 $521,800
2014 $13,114 $547,310 $77,070 $470,240
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2026 05/23/26 For Sale $1,175,000 -- $307 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $410,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $307,907 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 84898298

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9719-44-00300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.