130 E Kilbourne Dr Bucyrus, OH 44820
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E Kilbourne Dr, Bucyrus, OH 44820 and is currently estimated at $179,476, approximately $150 per square foot. 130 E Kilbourne Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Bucyrus Elementary School, Bucyrus Secondary School, and CENTER FOR AUTISM / DYSLEXIA - BUCYRUS.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $51,370 | $3,820 | $47,550 |
| 2024 | $2,286 | $51,370 | $3,820 | $47,550 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $34,910 | $3,120 | $31,790 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $34,910 | $3,120 | $31,790 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $34,910 | $3,120 | $31,790 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $28,500 | $3,120 | $25,380 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $28,500 | $3,120 | $25,380 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $28,500 | $3,120 | $25,380 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $25,600 | $3,120 | $22,480 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $25,600 | $3,120 | $22,480 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $25,600 | $3,120 | $22,480 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $25,600 | $3,120 | $22,480 |
| 2013 | $1,403 | $25,600 | $3,120 | $22,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map