130 E Kross St Leland, IL 60531
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E Kross St, Leland, IL 60531 and is currently estimated at $264,312. 130 E Kross St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Leland Elementary School and Leland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Niles Brian K
Bought by
Niles Brian K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niles Brian K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Niles Brian K | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,973 | $74,490 | $3,333 | $71,157 |
| 2024 | $5,973 | $72,858 | $3,260 | $69,598 |
| 2023 | $5,352 | $64,357 | $2,880 | $61,477 |
| 2022 | $5,091 | $60,915 | $10,843 | $50,072 |
| 2021 | $4,647 | $55,803 | $9,933 | $45,870 |
| 2020 | $4,434 | $53,176 | $9,465 | $43,711 |
| 2019 | $4,301 | $50,984 | $9,075 | $41,909 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $49,103 | $8,740 | $40,363 |
| 2017 | $4,007 | $46,997 | $8,365 | $38,632 |
| 2016 | $3,977 | $46,922 | $8,352 | $38,570 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $43,523 | $7,747 | $35,776 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,213 | $8,760 | $40,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map