130 E Lacy St Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $76,097 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
929
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E Lacy St, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $112,524, approximately $121 per square foot. 130 E Lacy St is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, Chester Park School of Inquiry, and Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Daryl Boyd
Bought by
Boyd Denise C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Denise C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $5,210 | $600 | $4,610 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $3,310 | $510 | $2,800 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $3,140 | $510 | $2,630 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $3,310 | $510 | $2,800 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $3,310 | $510 | $2,800 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $2,730 | $510 | $2,220 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $2,730 | $510 | $2,220 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $2,730 | $510 | $2,220 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $2,730 | $510 | $2,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,730 | $510 | $2,220 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,650 | $510 | $1,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map