130 E Olive St Unit Lower Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $1,307,814 - $1,640,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,968
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E Olive St Unit Lower, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $1,473,907, approximately $496 per square foot. 130 E Olive St Unit Lower is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Thomas Adam and Gula-Thomas Kaja
Bought by
Levitt Lee and Levitt Doris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$706,000
Outstanding Balance
$565,991
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$907,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Stonitsch A
Bought by
Thomas Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levitt Lee | $970,000 | Island Abstract | |
| Thomas Adam | $998,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |