130 E Phillip St Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E Phillip St, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $122,443, approximately $182 per square foot. 130 E Phillip St is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School and Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Howard Brown G
Bought by
Webb Janice D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Bought by
Hayse Stephen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Janice D | $59,900 | -- | |
| Hayse Stephen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $81,400 | $12,000 | $69,400 |
| 2024 | $692 | $81,400 | $12,000 | $69,400 |
| 2023 | $692 | $81,400 | $12,000 | $69,400 |
| 2022 | $549 | $64,600 | $12,000 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $517 | $64,600 | $12,000 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $517 | $64,600 | $12,000 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $517 | $64,600 | $12,000 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $355 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map