130 E Pine St Junction, TX 76849
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E Pine St, Junction, TX 76849 and is currently estimated at $177,825, approximately $118 per square foot. 130 E Pine St is a home located in Kimble County with nearby schools including Junction Elementary School, Junction Middle School, and Junction High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $154,390 | $9,280 | $145,110 |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $163,860 | $3,250 | $160,610 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $161,350 | $3,250 | $158,100 |
| 2022 | $1,993 | $105,310 | $3,250 | $102,060 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $89,420 | $3,250 | $86,170 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $89,420 | $3,250 | $86,170 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $72,430 | $3,250 | $69,180 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $64,220 | $3,250 | $60,970 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $64,220 | $3,250 | $60,970 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $61,480 | $3,250 | $58,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,250 | $3,020 | $58,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,250 | $3,020 | $58,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map