Seller's Agent in 2025
Dale Antiel
Edina Realty, Inc.
(715) 222-2913
13 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $525,000
Now available this great location for multi-family or commercial use. Currently there is a duplex on the property that needs work; however, it's a rare opportunity to develop for commercial use. This property would make a great location for your professional office, retail store, or bring your ideas.... High visibility location with thousands of cars driving by every day...
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akman Kaan | $472,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Northern Grounds Properties Llc | $510,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| R And H Residential Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Filkins Lana M | -- | None Available | |
| Deiss Robert J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akman Kaan | $377,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Northern Grounds Properties Llc | $408,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Sold | $472,000 | -4.6% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,120 | $507,000 | $76,800 | $430,200 |
| 2024 | $39 | $209,400 | $57,900 | $151,500 |
| 2023 | $3,496 | $209,400 | $57,900 | $151,500 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $209,400 | $57,900 | $151,500 |
| 2021 | $3,517 | $209,400 | $57,900 | $151,500 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $163,000 | $33,500 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $163,000 | $33,500 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $163,000 | $33,500 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $163,000 | $33,500 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $163,000 | $33,500 | $129,500 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $163,000 | $33,500 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | $3,613 | $212,100 | $37,300 | $174,800 |
| 2013 | $3,732 | $212,100 | $37,300 | $174,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dale Antiel
Edina Realty, Inc.
(715) 222-2913
13 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6675380
APN: 276-1043-35-118
Ask me questions while you tour the home.