Estimated Value: $199,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E Steuben St, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $219,193, approximately $81 per square foot. 130 E Steuben St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Wightman Primary School, Dana L. Lyon Middle School, and Haverling Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Turner Alan B
Bought by
Turner Alan B and Turner Lucky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Turner Alan B
Bought by
Denison Shawna M and Turner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Est Werner Anne C & Harry B
Bought by
Turner Alan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Alan B | -- | -- | |
| Denison Shawna M | -- | John K. Mccarthy | |
| Turner Alan B | $85,000 | Stephen Rossettie |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,480 | $184,100 | $14,200 | $169,900 |
| 2024 | $6,431 | $184,100 | $14,200 | $169,900 |
| 2023 | $6,354 | $184,100 | $14,200 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $5,582 | $138,000 | $18,700 | $119,300 |
| 2021 | $5,533 | $138,000 | $18,700 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $4,380 | $138,000 | $18,700 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $138,000 | $18,700 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $138,000 | $18,700 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $3,898 | $47,800 | $8,900 | $38,900 |
| 2016 | $3,834 | $47,800 | $8,900 | $38,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,800 | $8,900 | $38,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,800 | $8,900 | $38,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map