130 E Union St Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $940,072 - $1,053,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E Union St, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $975,018, approximately $345 per square foot. 130 E Union St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, David Mindess Elementary School, and Henry E. Warren Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Mendes Clovis F
Bought by
Lewis Refina L and Lewis Victor R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1989
Sold by
Bk Rt
Bought by
Mendes Clovis F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Refina L | $480,000 | -- | |
| Mendes Clovis F | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendes Clovis F | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Mendes Clovis F | $358,000 | |
| Closed | Mendes Clovis F | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,179 | $875,400 | $238,200 | $637,200 |
| 2024 | $10,814 | $816,800 | $238,200 | $578,600 |
| 2023 | $9,902 | $719,100 | $226,800 | $492,300 |
| 2022 | $9,908 | $623,900 | $206,100 | $417,800 |
| 2021 | $9,659 | $592,900 | $206,100 | $386,800 |
| 2020 | $10,764 | $574,900 | $206,100 | $368,800 |
| 2019 | $9,076 | $557,500 | $206,100 | $351,400 |
| 2018 | $8,905 | $536,100 | $204,000 | $332,100 |
| 2017 | $8,661 | $518,600 | $200,100 | $318,500 |
| 2016 | $8,396 | $493,900 | $195,000 | $298,900 |
| 2015 | $8,183 | $473,000 | $182,100 | $290,900 |
| 2014 | $7,810 | $449,100 | $162,600 | $286,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map