130 Edna St Lafayette, LA 70501
Larabee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $79,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Edna St, Lafayette, LA 70501 and is currently estimated at $68,867, approximately $66 per square foot. 130 Edna St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including J.W. Faulk Elementary School, Paul Breaux Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Cottam Investments Llc
Bought by
Nmp Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,029
Outstanding Balance
$44,624
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,243
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nmp Properties Llc | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nmp Properties Llc | $52,029 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |