130 Exchange St Colona, IL 61241
Estimated Value: $122,427 - $250,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Exchange St, Colona, IL 61241 and is currently estimated at $179,857, approximately $208 per square foot. 130 Exchange St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Geneseo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Lancaster Jerry W
Bought by
Lancaster Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster Elizabeth A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,821 | $40,173 | $1,813 | $38,360 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $37,231 | $1,680 | $35,551 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $33,846 | $1,527 | $32,319 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $32,065 | $1,289 | $30,776 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $30,446 | $1,223 | $29,223 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $30,671 | $1,233 | $29,438 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $30,488 | $1,226 | $29,262 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $30,796 | $1,238 | $29,558 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $30,401 | $1,222 | $29,179 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $29,747 | $1,196 | $28,551 |
| 2013 | $1,769 | $29,106 | $1,170 | $27,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map