130 Falls Dr Eagle Springs, NC 27242
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $433,499
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Falls Dr, Eagle Springs, NC 27242 and is currently estimated at $359,500, approximately $171 per square foot. 130 Falls Dr is a home with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, Elise Middle School, and North Moore High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $316,550 | $37,070 | $279,480 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $316,550 | $37,070 | $279,480 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $316,550 | $37,070 | $279,480 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $243,940 | $36,830 | $207,110 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $243,940 | $36,830 | $207,110 |
| 2020 | $1,573 | $243,940 | $36,830 | $207,110 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $243,940 | $36,830 | $207,110 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $228,470 | $36,830 | $191,640 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $228,470 | $36,830 | $191,640 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $228,470 | $36,830 | $191,640 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $240,850 | $32,960 | $207,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $240,850 | $32,960 | $207,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map