Estimated Value: $136,000 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Filbert St, Wray, CO 80758 and is currently estimated at $178,412, approximately $176 per square foot. 130 Filbert St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Wray Elementary School, Buchanan Middle School, and Wray Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Greenwell Shelly Ann and Peeples Daniel R
Bought by
Peeples Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Peeples Robert R
Bought by
Peeples Daniel R and Peeples David C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peeples Robert R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peeples Daniel R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $347 | $3,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $347 | $13,005 | $939 | $12,066 |
| 2022 | $330 | $9,132 | $939 | $8,193 |
| 2021 | $399 | $9,132 | $776 | $8,356 |
| 2020 | $348 | $7,954 | $776 | $7,178 |
| 2019 | $355 | $7,954 | $776 | $7,178 |
| 2018 | $323 | $3,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $287 | $3,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $303 | $3,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $271 | $3,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $271 | $3,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $271 | $3,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map