130 Garman Loop Yorktown, VA 23690
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $457,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Garman Loop, Yorktown, VA 23690 and is currently estimated at $444,308, approximately $238 per square foot. 130 Garman Loop is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Yorktown Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Trent Carlette D and Trent Carlette D
Bought by
Heath William P and Heath Patricia W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath William P | $330,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $411,800 | $80,000 | $331,800 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $411,800 | $80,000 | $331,800 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $362,000 | $80,000 | $282,000 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $362,000 | $80,000 | $282,000 |
| 2021 | $2,715 | $341,500 | $80,000 | $261,500 |
| 2020 | $2,715 | $341,500 | $80,000 | $261,500 |
| 2019 | $3,893 | $341,500 | $80,000 | $261,500 |
| 2018 | $3,893 | $341,500 | $80,000 | $261,500 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $341,500 | $0 | $341,500 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $341,500 | $0 | $341,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $339,100 | $0 | $339,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $339,100 | $0 | $339,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map