Estimated Value: $295,562 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Granger Dr, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $306,141, approximately $162 per square foot. 130 Granger Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Millbrook Elementary School, M.B. Kennedy Middle School, and South Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Stalker Douglas F
Bought by
Stalker Douglas F and Stalker Vicki Lee Webb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Riveroak Homes Inc
Bought by
Stalker Douglas F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Jerry Waters Builder Llc
Bought by
Riveroak Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stalker Douglas F | -- | -- | |
| Stalker Douglas F | $169,900 | None Available | |
| Riveroak Homes Inc | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $6,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $642 | $6,950 | $960 | $149,680 |
| 2022 | $628 | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $629 | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $612 | $6,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $612 | $6,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $619 | $6,710 | $960 | $5,750 |
| 2017 | $561 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $561 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map