130 Hamel Ave Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Hamel Ave, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $468,694, approximately $355 per square foot. 130 Hamel Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Copper Beech Elementary School, Abington Middle School, and Abington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Ginsberg Katelyn R and Ginsberg Daniel P
Bought by
Dintino Moira J and Dintino Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,420
Outstanding Balance
$151,589
Interest Rate
6.29%
Estimated Equity
$317,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Vollmer Fletcher E and Vollmer Judith M
Bought by
Ginsberg Daniel P and Green Katelyn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Vollmer Fletcher E and Vollmer Judith M
Bought by
Vollmer Fletcher E and Vollmer Judith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dintino Moira J | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Ginsberg Daniel P | $194,000 | -- | |
| Vollmer Fletcher E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dintino Moira J | $231,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,601 | $120,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,601 | $120,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,367 | $120,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,195 | $120,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,916 | $120,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,846 | $120,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,846 | $120,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,845 | $120,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,892 | $100,100 | $41,610 | $58,490 |
| 2016 | $3,853 | $100,100 | $41,610 | $58,490 |
| 2015 | $3,736 | $100,100 | $41,610 | $58,490 |
| 2014 | $3,623 | $100,100 | $41,610 | $58,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map