$449,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

130 Jennies Blvd Sequim, WA 98382

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,828 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$246 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained. This spacious home boasts soaring vaulted ceilings, wonderful finishes, a stunning design, and a comfortable living layout. One of the larger townhomes in Jennies Meadows and attached to only one other unit. Featuring an open-concept floor plan with lots of natural light, numerous large windows, and skylights. Beautiful kitchen layout with lots of cabinets and counter space. All new appliances. Huge primary bathroom with double sinks and walk-in closet. The finished garage is an organizers dream! Plenty of storage. Private rear yard backs to seasonal creek and provides a tranquil setting. Close to shopping, restaurants, and the Olympic Discovery Trail. Large common area in front of home is perfect for pets and walking. Easy maintenance yard with sprinkler system and HOA lawn care.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jarratt Spady

PROFESSIONAL RLTY SRVCS SEQUIM INC License #128515 Listed on: 03/04/2026

PROFESSIONAL RLTY SRVCS SEQUIM INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Tiffeny Amundson

RE/MAX Prime License #25005304

RE/MAX Prime

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,793

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 41'x184'

Interior Spaces

  • 1,828 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 043024581770

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,793

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Addendum: Please use Horizon Title & Escrow
  • Additional Comments: Thank you Tiffeny!
  • Adjacent To: Greenbelt
  • Bathroom Equipment: Separate Shower, Separate Toilet
  • Ceilings: Textured, Vaulted
  • Class: Residential
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Heat: Fireplace, Heat Pump
  • Level Entry Main: Finished, Garage, Primary Bedroom, Mba, Walk-In, Full Bath, Half Bath, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Pantry, Living Room
  • Lot Dimensions: 41'x184'
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 2
  • Patio Deck: Patio, Covered
  • Restrictions: Cc&r
  • Road Access: Private
  • Sewage: City
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1828
  • Structure Type: Zero Lot Line
  • Style: Contemporary, Townhouse
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 043024581770
  • Type: Condo/Townhouse
  • View: Territorial
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • In W R I A18 East: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Washer
  • Dining Area: Off Kitchen, Living-Dining, Eat-In
  • Floors: Vinyl, Ww Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Walls: Drywall, Textured

Exterior Features

  • Number Of Acres: 0.17
  • Roof: Composition
  • Siding: Fiber Cement

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage: 2 Car
  • Garage Sq Ft: 458
  • Parking: Covered, Private

Utilities

  • Water: City

Schools

  • Schools: Sequim Ms, Sequim Hs
  • School District: 323-SqHS

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Taxes Dollar: 3793

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2016
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
List Price
$269,950
Sold Price
$274,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,050
1.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.90%
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,402
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$301,193

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Westerr Homes Llc
Bought by
Arimescu Viorel I and Arimescu Carmen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,600
Interest Rate
4.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $274,000 Olympic Peninsula Title
Warranty Deed $239,500 Olympic Peninsula Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $274,000 VA
Previous Owner $191,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $449,000 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $449,000 +63.9% $246 / Sq Ft
11/01/2016 11/01/16 Sold $274,000 +1.5% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2016 08/26/16 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2016 08/21/16 For Sale $269,950 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Olympic Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $528 $412,328 $72,600 $339,728
2023 $528 $397,357 $69,000 $328,357
2022 $638 $405,903 $60,000 $345,903
2021 $689 $329,946 $50,000 $279,946
2020 $718 $304,496 $50,000 $254,496
2018 $740 $273,974 $50,000 $223,974
2017 $2,298 $240,211 $48,902 $191,309
2016 $2,014 $240,707 $48,902 $191,805
2015 $1,924 $205,031 $34,231 $170,800
2013 $1,924 $176,815 $34,231 $142,584
2012 $1,924 $190,633 $39,122 $151,511
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Olympic Listing Service

MLS Number: 400216

Olympic Listing Service

APN: 0430245817700000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.